Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

 Headteacher: Mr. Ian Richardson 

 Deputy Headteacher: Mrs. Luisa Lang 

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs. Emma Walsh

 

Inclusion Manager (SENCO) and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs. Julie Imrie

 

Teaching Staff

 

  Nursery: Mrs. N. Cole (EYFS Lead Teacher),

 

Reception:

Mrs. J Myers

Mrs L Allder

Mrs. N. Metcalf & Ms. I. Lightowlers

 

Year 1:

 Ms. C Stoker

Miss T Donnelly (Continuous Provision /NQT)

 

Year 2:

                  Miss A Bradnum (KS1 Lead Teacher) & Mrs A Lewis

Miss S Butler

 

Miss A Inns (Continuous Provision/Y1/2 Mixed Class)

      

 Year 3:

Mr. E Parkes

Mr. S. Edwards

 

Year 4:

Mrs. K Walker

 Miss V Julien (LKS2 Lead Teacher)

 

Year 5:

Mrs E Wood

   Mrs.G Hambling & Mrs L Shaw

 

Year 6:

Mr B Smitten (NQT)

Ms. A. Markez:(UKS2 Lead Teacher)

 

PPA cover teachers:

Mr. A. Froste 

Mrs. A Hudson


 

Specialist Provision for Children with a Visual Impairment

Mrs. J Whitfield

 

Mrs. D Whitfield

 

Mrs. M Gregory

 

Mrs. J Taaffe

 

Mrs. M Byram  

 

Ms. L. Crowther

       

Teacher in Charge of Primary VI Specialist Provision and Outreach

 

Qualified Teacher of the Visual Impaired (QTVI)

 

Qualified Teacher of the Visual Impaired (QTVI)

 

Qualified Teacher of the Visual Impaired (QTVI)

 

Braille and Resource Technician     

 

Braille and Resource Technician                   

Miss C Foster

 

Mrs. A Ewart

 

Mrs. T Akhtar

 

VI support and outreach

 

VI support and outreach

 

VI support and outreach

  Miss R Carter

VI support in school

  Miss M Mills

 

  Mrs. Y Lock

VI support in school

 

VI support in school

Mr. S. Adams

 

Mrs M Logush 

Mobility Officer

 

Mobility Officer

      Mrs. S Akram

 

      Mrs. K Robinson

 

      Mrs K Smith   

 

      Mrs. Y Lock

 

Lunchtime Supervisor for VI

 

Lunchtime Supervisor for VI

 

Lunchtime Supervisor for VI

 

Lunchtime Supervisor for VI

 Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Miss R Sturgeon 

Mrs L Mariani

 Nursery Nurse 

 

 Nursery Nurse

Miss C Parr

Reception

Mrs. L Windle

Reception

Miss B Collins

Nursery Support

Mrs R Sturgeon Reception

Mrs R Lancelot

Year 1

Mrs E Thompson

Year 1

Mrs S Hardcastle

 Year 1

 Mrs K Smith

   Year 1

 Miss V Lunn

 Year 1/2

 Mrs A Hever

Year 2 

 Mrs M Brook

 Year 2

 Mrs A Carr

 Year 3

 Mrs K Robinson

 Year 3

 Ms D Moxon  Year 4

 Mrs D Percival

 Year 4

 Mrs S Woodhams

 Year 5

 Mrs C Moore

 Year 5

 Mrs A Mannifield  Year 6

 Ms K Smith

 Year 6

 Ms C Mackenzie

 

 Mrs. E Eastwood

Learning Mentor; Deputy Safeguarding Lead; extra curricular clubs at break time; attandance

 Mrs. A Beaumont

School Community Liaison; Toddler Group Leader and manages attendance

 Mrs. L Brook

 Behaviour Support Worker

 Mrs L Elliott

 Behaviour Support Worker

 Mrs. S Mallinson

 School Business Manager

Mrs. H Valentine

 

Mrs. C Jackson

 

Miss S Hussain

Office Manager

 

Business Support Assistant

 

Business Support Assistant

Mrs. R Gerrard &

Mrs A Griste

 Senior Lunchtime Supervisors

Mr. D Taylor

 

Mrs. M Pogson

 School Caretaker

 

School Cook