Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

 Headteacher: Mr Ian Richardson 

 Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Emma Walsh 

 

Inclusion Manager (SENCO) and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs J Imrie

 

TEACHING STAFF

Nursery

Mrs. N. Cole (EYFS Lead Teacher)

Reception

Mrs J Myers

Mrs L Allder

Mrs N Metcalfe

Miss A Inns

  

Year One

Miss N Wilkinson (NQT)

Miss T Donnelly (Continuous Provision)

Year Two

Ms A Bradnum (KS1 Lead Teacher)

Mrs A Lewis

Miss S Butler

 

Y1/2 Mixed Class

Ms C Stoker

 

Year Three

Mr S Edwards

Miss H Bamforth (NQT)

Year Four

Miss V Julien (LKS2 Lead Teacher)

Mr J Hill (NQT)

Year Five

Mrs E Wood

Mrs K Walker

Year Six

Mr B Smitten

Ms A Markez (UKS2 Lead Teacher)

PPA cover teachers

Ms I Lightowlers

Mrs G Hambling

Mrs L Shaw

Mr E Parkes

 

Specialist Provision for Children with a Visual Impairment

Qualified Teacher of the Visual Impaired

Mrs J Whitfield

Mrs D Whitfield

Mrs M Gregory

Mrs J Taaffe

Mr E Parkes (Trainee QTVI)

Braille and Resource Technician's

Mrs M Byram

Ms R Carter

VI Support and Outreach

Miss C Foster

Mrs A Ewart

Mrs T Akhtar

VI Support in School

Miss R Carter

Miss M Mills

Mrs Y Lock

Mrs L Sellers

Mrs K Moore

Mobility Officers

Mr S Adams

Mrs M Logush

Lunchtime Supervisor's for VI

Mrs S Akram

 

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Nursery Nurse

Miss L Mariani

Miss R Sturgeon

Nursery Support

Miss B Collins

Ms D Moxon

Reception Support

Miss C Parr

Miss L Windle

 

Year One Support

Miss V Lunn

Mrs S Hardcastle

Miss N Brooke

Mrs K Smith

Mrs R Lancelot

Year Two Support

Mrs L Hirst

Mrs M Brook

Mrs A Hever

Mrs R Lancelot

Year Three Support

Mrs A Carr

Mrs K Robinson

Year Four Support

Ms C Makenzie

Mrs S Woodhams

Year Five Support

Mrs Michelle Mosedale

Mrs E Thompson

Mrs D Percival

Year Six Support

Mrs A Mannifield ( HLTA)

Ms K Smith HLTA

Learning Mentor & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs E Eastwood

Behaviour Support Worker

Mrs L Elliott

Mrs L Brook

School Community Liaison

Mrs A Beaumont

School Business Manager

Mrs S Mallinson

Office Manager

Mrs H Valentine

Business Support Assistants

Mrs C Jackson

Miss S Hussain

Senior Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs R Gerrard

Mrs A Griste

School Caretaker

Mr D Taylor

School Cook

Mrs M Pogson

School IT Manager

Mr J Fowler